SEAAPM
The Southeast Chapter of the
American Association of Physicists in Medicine

Chapter History

Term President President-Elect Past-President Secretary Treasurer
2016-2017 Ben Robison B.J. Sintay David Wiant Chris Mart Nicholas Koch
2015-2016 David Wiant Ben Robeson George David Chris Mart Nicholas Koch
2014-2015 George David David Wiant Al deGuzman Caroline Venderstraeten Nicholas Koch
2013-2014 Allan deGuzman George David Kevin Junck Jae Kwaq Ingrid Marshall
2012-2013 Kevin Junck Allan deGuzman Michael Munley Jae Kwaq Ingrid Marshall
2011-2012 Michael Munley Kevin Junck Ehsan Samei Jae Kwaq Ingrid Marshall
2010-2011 Ehsan Samei Michael Munley Cha Chang Christine Noelke-Gnaster Ingrid Marshall
2009-2010 Cha Chang Ehsan Samei Jun Duan Christine Noelke-Gnaster Ingrid Marshall
2008-2009 Jun Duan Cha Chang Robin Miller Christine Noelke-Gnaster David Gauntt
2007-2008 Robin Miller Jun Duan Thaddeus Wilson Christine Noelke-Gnaster David Gauntt
2006-2007 Thaddeus Wilson Robin Miller Perry Sprawls George David David Gauntt
2005-2006 Perry Sprawls Thaddeus Wilson Andrew Karellas George David David Gauntt
2004-2005 Andrew Karellas Perry Sprawls David Vassy George David David Gauntt
2003-2004 David Vassy Andrew Karellas Chester Ramsey George David David Gauntt
2002-2003 Chester Ramsey David Vassy Sandra McIntosh George David David Gauntt
2001-2002 Sandra McIntosh Chester Ramsey John Gibbons George David David Gauntt
2000-2001 John Gibbons Sandra McIntosh Wlad Sobol George David
1999-2000 Wlad Sobol John Gibbons Marc Sontag George David
1998-1999 Marc Sontag Wlad Sobol Dan Bourland George David
1997-1998 Dan Bourland Marc Sontag George Sherouse George David
1996-1997 George Sherouse Dan Bourland Casimir Eubig George David
1995-1996 Casimir Eubig George Sherouse Ivan Brezovich Michael Tkacik
1994-1995 Ivan Brezovich Casimir Eubig Roger Sankey Michael Tkacik
1993-1994 Roger Sankey Ivan Brezovich Ken Larsen Michael Tkacik
1992-1993 Kent Larsen Roger Sankey Joe Wise Michael Tkacik
1991-1992 Joe Wise Kent Larsen Nick Detorie Michael Tkacik
1990-1991 Nick Detorie Joe Wise Milo Solomito Michael Tkacik
1989-1990 Milo Solomito Nick Detorie Kenneth Ekstrand Joe Wise
1988-1989 Kenneth Ekstrand Milo Solomito Don Frey Joe Wise
1987-1988 Don Frey Kenneth Ekstrand Jerry Allison Joe Wise
1986-1987 Jerry Allison Don Frey Frank Bova Joe Wise
1985-1986 Frank Bova Jerry Allison Michael Yester Joe Wise
1984-1985 Michael Yester Frank Bova Ed Chaney Joe Wise
1983-1984 Ed Chaney Michael Yester Jon Trueblood Joe Wise
1982-1983 Jon Trueblood Ed Chaney Don Frey Joe Wise
1981-1982 Don Frey Jon Trueblood Sandra Burch Carolyn Colman
1980-1981 Sandra Burch Don Frey Gary Barnes Jon Trueblood
1979-1980 Gary Barnes Sandra Burch Jim Goodgame Jon Trueblood
1978-1979 Jim Goodgame Gary Barnes Clay Watts Sandra Burch
1977-1978 Clay Watts Jim Goodgame Perry Sprawls Sandra Burch
1976-1977 Perry Sprawls Clay Watts Robert Dixon Don Frey
1975-1976 Robert Dixon Perry Sprawls Sam Lott Francis DeFriess
1974-1975 Sam Lott Robert Dixon Jimmy Fenn Alice McCrea
1973-1974 Jimmy Fenn Sam Lott Raymond Tanner Alice McCrea
1972-1973 Raymond Tanner Jimmy Fenn William Carlton Alice McCrea
1971-1972 William Carlton Raymond Tanner   Waldo DeVore
1970-1971 William Carlton Billy Dunavant   Waldo D. Devore

Board Representatives

Calendar Years Representative      
2015-2017 Thaddius Wilson      
2012-2014 Chester Ramsey      
2009-2011 Ivan Brezovich      
2006-2008 Kenneth Vanek      
2003-2005 John Gibbons      
2000-2002 Jerry Allison      
1997-1999 Michael Yester      
1994-1996 Don Frey      
1991-1993 Jon Trueblood      
1982-1990 Robert Dixon      
1976-1981 Robert Wilson      
1973-1975 James Goodgame      
1971-1972 Eugene Johnston